Committee Liaisons & Sub-Committees

STANDING COMMITTEES & SPECIAL APPOINTMENTS

Affordable Housing:Kevin Canty
Audit:Christopher Merrill, Marc Sirrico, Harry Salerno
Capital Improvement:Sheila Sheridan
Community Preservation:Vacant
Energy:Vacant
Insurance:Vacant
PGDC:Harry Helm
Planning Board:Patrick O'Brien
Public Lands Acquisition:Harry Helm
Economic Development/TIF Agreements:Christopher Merrill
Committee of Precinct Chairs Liaison:John Moody / Harry Salerno
A&F Rules Committee:John Moody (Chair), Kevin Canty, Chris Merrill, Harry Salerno, Marc Sirrico

FY2018 BUDGET SUB-COMMITTEES

A - Administration / Inspectional Services
      Scott Stephenson (Chair), Betty Cavacco, Ethan Kusmin, Patrick O'Brien

#123 Town Mgr / Board of Selectmen

#130 Fuel / Utility Fund

#138 Procurement

#152 Human Resources

#155 Information Technologies

#161 Town Clerk

#241 Building & Zoning 

#510 Board of Health                       

#910 Member Benefits                      

#945 Town Insurance     

 

 

B - Department of Finance
      Harry Salerno (Chair), Judith Fitzgerald, Mike Lincoln, Marc Sirrico

#114 Moderator

#129 Salary Reserve Fund

#132 FinCom Reserve Fund

#133 Finance & Accounting Division

#141 Assessing

#146 Treasury & Collections

#158 Tax Title Foreclosures

#710 Long Term Debt

#750 Long Term Interest

#752 Short Term Interest

#753 Misc Interest

#755 Bond Issuance

#911 Pension Contributions

#913 Unemployment Compensation

#914 Member Insurance

#915 OPEB Trust Funding

#916 Compensated Absences

Revenue & Balance Sheet Analysis

C - Public Safety / Marine & Environmental
      Patrick O'Brien (Chair), Kevin Canty, Robert Cote, Mike Lincoln

#210 Police Department

#220 Fire Department

#291 Emergency Management

#293 Parking Enforcement

#292 Animal Control

#295 Harbor Master

#427 Natural Resources

 

                     

D - Public Works
      Sheila Sheridan (Chair), Robert Cote, Ethan Kusmin, Peter Mador, Harry Salerno

#411 Engineering

#420 Highway

#421 DPW Administration                    

#422 Building Maintenance

#423 Snow & Ice

#425 Fleet Maintenance

#433 Solid Waste - Town & School

#490 Crematory

#491 Cemetary

#492 Parks & Forestry           

       

 

E - Planning & Development / Community Resources
      Marc Sirrico (Chair), Harry Helm, Peter Mador, John Moody

#175 Community Planning  

#189 Redevelopment Authority            

 

#541 Council on Aging

#543 Veterans Services

#549 Disabilities Commission       

#610 Library

#630 Recreation

#695 1749 Courthouse

F - Public Schools
     Harry Helm (Chair), Betty Cavacco, Christopher Merrill, Scott Stephenson

#300 Plymouth Public Schools

#390 Medicaid Reimbursement

#391 Out of District Transportation

G - Enterprise Funds 
           
Christopher Merrill (Chair), Kevin Canty, Judith Fitzgerald, John Moody

 

#433 Solid Waste Enterprise

#440 Sewer Enterprise

#450 Water Enterprise

#482 Airport Enterprise