Committee Liaisons & Sub-Committees

STANDING COMMITTEES & LIAISON APPOINTMENTS

Affordable Housing:Kevin Canty
Audit:Scott Stephenson, Marc Sirrico, Harry Salerno
Capital Improvements:Roz Jones
Citizen Guide to Town Meeting:Kevin Canty (Chair), Judith Fitzgerald, Mike Lincoln, Sheila Sheridan
Community Preservation:Judith Fitzgerald
Energy:Patrick O'Brien
PGDC:Roz Jones
Planning Board:Ashley Shaw
Public Lands Acquisition:Harry Helm
Economic Development:Mike Lincoln
Committee of Precinct Chairs Liaison:John Moody / Harry Salerno
A&F Rules Committee:John Moody (Chair), Kevin Canty, Harry Salerno, Marc Sirrico

FY2019 BUDGET SUB-COMMITTEES

A - Administration / Inspectional Services
      Scott Stephenson (Chair), Ethan Kusmin, Mike Lincoln, Ashley Shaw, Sheila Sheridan

#123 Town Mgr / Board of Selectmen

#130 Fuel / Utility Fund

#138 Procurement

#152 Human Resources

 

#161 Town Clerk

#241 Building & Zoning 

#510 Board of Health                       

#910 Member Benefits                      

#945 Town Insurance     

 

 

B - Department of Finance
      Roz Jones (Chair), Ethan Kusmin, Mike Lincoln, Marc Sirrico

#114 Moderator

#129 Salary Reserve Fund

#132 FinCom Reserve Fund

#133 Finance & Accounting Division

#141 Assessing

#146 Treasury & Collections

#155 Information Technologies

#158 Tax Title Foreclosures

#710 Long Term Debt

#750 Long Term Interest

#752 Short Term Interest

#753 Misc Interest

#755 Bond Issuance

#911 Pension Contributions

#913 Unemployment Compensation

#914 Member Insurance

#915 OPEB Trust Funding

#916 Compensated Absences

C - Public Safety / Marine & Environmental
      Kevin Canty (Chair), Mike Lincoln, Patrick O'Brien, Ashley Shaw, Sheila Sheridan

#210 Police Department

#220 Fire Department

#291 Emergency Management

#293 Parking Enforcement

#292 Animal Control

#295 Harbor Master

#427 Natural Resources

 

                     

D - Public Works
      Patrick O'Brien (Chair), Beth Davis, John Moody

#411 Engineering

#420 Highway

#421 DPW Administration                    

#422 Building Maintenance

#423 Snow & Ice

#425 Fleet Maintenance

#433 Solid Waste - Town & School

#490 Crematory

#491 Cemetery

#492 Parks & Forestry           

       

 

E - Planning & Development / Community Resources
      Marc Sirrico (Chair), Beth Davis, Harry Helm

#175 Community Planning  

#189 Redevelopment Authority            

 

#541 Council on Aging

#543 Veterans Services

#549 Disabilities Commission       

#610 Library

#630 Recreation

#695 1749 Courthouse

F - Public Schools
     Harry Helm (Chair), Brian Dunn, Roz Jones, Scott Stephenson

#300 Plymouth Public Schools

#390 Medicaid Reimbursement

#391 Out of District Transportation

G - Enterprise Funds 
           
John Moody (Chair), Kevin Canty, Brian Dunn, Harry Salerno

 

#433 Solid Waste Enterprise

#440 Sewer Enterprise

#450 Water Enterprise

#482 Airport Enterprise